Standing Committees

AKA Connection

Chairman - Gayle Turner

Archives

Chairman - Felecia Irving

 

Auditing

Chairman - Vivian Bland

Co-Chairman - Joan Gosier

 

Bylaws

Chairman - Ruth Nichols

 

Educational Advancement Foundation (EAF)

Chairman - Dr. Regina Mason

 

Executive

Chairman - Dr. Renee Escoffery-Torres

Finance

Chairman - Gina Winston

Co-Chairman - Irene Logan

 

Membership

Chairman - Shelly Gatling

Co-Chairman - Ashley Clark

Reactivation - Carol Judkins

Mentorship Retention - LaTanja Davenport

 

Nominating

Chairman - Zelda Tucker-Dugger

Leadership Development

Chairman - Irene Bland

Co-Chairman - Adrienne Johnson

Program 

(Exemplifying Excellence Through Sustainable Service℠)

Chairman - Dr. Ahkinyala Abdullah

 

Protocol

Chairman - Anita Wynn

Co-Chairman - Lorraine Cone

 

Public Relations

Chairman - Patricia Bates

Co-Chairman - Kemi Okeowo

 

Risk Management

Chairman - Kimberly Brown Gibbs

 

Scholarship

Chairman - Yvonne Williams

 

Sisterly Relations

Chairman - Charell Wingfield

 

Social

Chairman - Arlene Williams

Co-Chairman - Elenora Edlow

 

Standards

Chairman - Lyndia Ramsey

Strategic Planning

Chairman - Dr. Kimberly W. Hollemon

 

Technology

Co-Chairmen - Johna Vazquez & Kindal White

 

Undergraduate Council

Chairman - Arsheia Jones

Co-Chairman - Robin Jenkins

Ways & Means

Co-Chairmen - Andrea Green-Kinard & Annette Smith-Lee

 

Welfare & Courtesies

Welfare Chairman - Arlene Williams

Welfare Co-Chairman - Ruby Carrington

Courtesies Chairman - Angela Green

 

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated ®
Delta Omega Chapter

P.O. Box 2224  Petersburg, VA 23804-2224

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2021 Delta Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. ®

 

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated ® is not responsible for the design and content of these Web pages. They are the sole property and responsibility of the Delta Omega Chapter who hosts and maintains this Web site. All rights reserved.